Senior School Staff

Head of Senior School:

Mr Robert Dickson

Depute Headteachers - Senior School:

Mrs Christine Binnie (Higher Education, Careers Co-ordinator & Examinations Officer)
Miss Kirsty Macnab  (Director of Studies)
Mr Kenny Ogilvie  (Director of Senior School Administration)
Mr Neil Seaton (Head of Pastoral Care)

Guidance Team 

Mr Neil Seaton (Head of Pastoral Care) 

Heads of Year and Year Teachers:

S1 - Mrs Ann Donaldson, Mrs Susie Lovell
S2 - Miss Kate Morgan, Miss Fiona Moir
S3 - Ms Tania Peters, Miss Margaret Gralewicz
S4 - Mrs Catriona Fraser, Mr Russel Gray
S5 - Mrs Carole McGirr, Mr Ian Purves
S6 - Ms Anne Connor, Dr Alison Neilson

Art & Design

Mrs A J E Thomson (Principal Teacher)
Mrs R E Billett
Mrs J R Coombs
Mrs C M Fraser
Mrs S L Jamieson
Miss J E Littlejohn
Mrs C J McGirr

Biology

Ms A McKenzie (Principal Teacher)
Mrs L J Anderson
Ms D L Barnaby
Miss M E Gralewicz
Mrs A L Macleod P/T
Mr A A N Ramage
Ms M Churches (Psychology)

Business Education

Mr J Payne (Acting Principal Teacher)
Mr A J Armstrong
Mrs J Arnott
Mrs A J Donaldson
Mrs G Line
Mr G MacGregor
Mrs C Gill

Chemistry

Mrs F C Donaldson (Principal Teacher)
Mr T E Beaven
Mrs J Blaikie
Miss E L Maclean
Mr J Wilson

Citizenship

Mrs G Hay (Principal Teacher)

Classics

Mr D Carnegie (Principal Teacher)
Dr D R Underwood

Computing

Mr J T Scott (Principal Teacher)
Mr M P Hill
Ms J K McColgan
Mr A Semmler

Design and Technology

Mrs E Watson-Massey (Principal Teacher)
Miss H L O'Boyle
Mr I Purves
Miss A D Williamson

Drama

Ms M F Berry (Principal Teacher)
Mr T Timms
Mrs E R Mackie

English

Mr K D Simpson (Principal Teacher)
Mr R C Dickson
Mr R I Gray
Mrs G K Hay
Mr P J Lowe
Mrs M C Massie
Miss K H Morgan
Mr J R Muir
Dr A S S Neilson
Mr D J Stenabaugh

E-Learning

Miss M Kelly

Health and Food Technology

Ms K MacDougal (Principal Teacher)

Geography

Mrs A L Hughes (Principal Teacher)
Miss R Hay
Mr K J Ogilvie
Mr A Ross
Mr E J Watson

History and Modern Studies

Mr M A McCabe (Principal Teacher)
Ms M L Buchanan
Mr T J Clancey
Ms A Connor
Mr C D Francis
Miss H G Henderson
Ms T Peters
Miss L P Robertson
Mr N J Seaton

Mathematics

Mr R G Kearsey (Principal Teacher)
Mrs G Bateman
Mr G A Dickson
Mrs J Dickson
Mrs P Hart
Miss K E Henry
Mrs K M Lydon
Miss F Moir
Mr C Walker

Modern Languages

Mr M G Grant (Principal Teacher)
Mrs C Binnie
Mrs C B Y Boscher
Mrs E Bottaro
Ms A E V Bruce
Mrs H A Davies
Miss K Henderson
Miss M Altelarrea Llorente
Ms E R Mackie
Ms J G Murphy
Dr S T S Tonini
Ms G Zhang

Music

Mr G C W Brownlee (Principal Teacher )
Mrs M H Jones (Admin)
Mrs J A Buttars
Mrs S C Lovell

Mr G D Maclagan
Mrs R S J Weir

PE/Games

Mr M J Mallinson (Principal Teacher)
Mr G C Hills
Miss A L Brodie
Mr J A Davidson
Mr A D Easson
Mr E Harrison
Mrs N Kesterton
Miss L Nelson
Mr L C Porteous
Mrs K F Rutherford

Mr R Stevenson

Philosophy & Religion

Mr J C Rodger-Phillips (Principal Teacher)
Mrs L Beilby
Miss R Davies
Mr R H Simpson

Physics

Mr R M Bush (Principal Teacher)
Dr F Baumgartl
Miss R D Mayo
Mrs W C Morgan
Dr K Ward

Support for Learning

Mrs H A Staines (Principal Teacher)
Mrs H R Fennell
Ms S G Gallacher
Mrs C Guy
Mrs S C Harrod
Mrs J Jackson
Miss N Knopfel
Mrs E J Speedy
Mr I J Smith
Mr D Thain