Senior School Staff

Head of Senior School:

Mr Cameron Wyllie 

Depute Headteachers - Senior School:

Mrs Christine Binnie (Careers Co-Ordinator; Examination Officer; Higher Education)
Mr Robert Dickson  (Deputy Head of the Senior School)
Mrs Margaret Lannon  (Staffing, Development and Review; Self Evaluation)
Miss Kirsty Macnab  (Director of Studies)
Mr Kenny Ogilvie  (Head of Guidance)

Guidance Team 

Mr Kenny Ogilvie  (Head of Guidance) 

Heads of Year and Year Teachers:

S1 - Mrs Carole McGirr, Mrs Lyndsey Henderson
S2 - Mrs Catriona Fraser, Mr David Proudfoot
S3 - Mr Neil Seaton, Mrs Susan Lovell
S4 - Miss Kate Morgan, Miss Fiona Moir
S5 - Mrs Ann Donaldson, Mr Ian Purves
S6 - Ms Anne Connor, Mrs Diane Keohane

Art & Design

Mrs Amanda Thomson (Principal Teacher)
Mrs Emma Billet
Mrs Catriona Fraser
Ms Naomi Garriock
Mr Sushil Mangaonkar
Mrs Carole McGirr
Mrs Susanne Rasmussen

Biology

Ms Ann McKenzie (Principal Teacher)
Ms Deborah Barnaby
Miss Gayle Davidson
Miss Margaret Gralewicz
Mrs Gill Lippok
Miss Alison Macleod
Mr Andrew Ramage

Business Education

Mrs Jenell Arnott (Principal Teacher)
Miss Karin Coltart
Mrs Ann Donaldson
Mrs Margaret Lannon
Mrs Gabriella Line
Miss Kirsty Macnab
Mr Jason Payne

Chemistry

Mr Iain McGonigal (Principal Teacher)
Mrs Johan Blaikie
Mrs Frances Donaldson
Miss Emma Maclean
Mr John Wilson

Computing

Mr Jeremy Scott (Principal Teacher)
Ms Judith McColgan
Mr David Proudfoot

Design and Technology

Mrs Emma Watson-Massey (Principal Teacher)
Miss Amy Hoban
Mr Iain Purves
Mr Douglas Urquhart

Drama

Mrs Julia Douglas (Principal Teacher)
Miss Kelda Henderson
Mrs Elisabeth Mackie

English

Mr Kenneth Simpson (Principal Teacher)
Mr Robert Dickson
Mr Neil Grant
Mr Russell Gray
Mrs Gemma Hay
Mrs Dianne Keohane
Mr Philip Lowe
Mrs Monique Massie
Miss Kate Morgan
Dr Alison Neilson
Mr Cameron Wyllie

Food, Health & Consumer Studies

Mrs Julia Mitchell (Principal Teacher)

Geography

Mrs Alison Hughes  (Principal Teacher)
Mr David Armstrong
Miss Margaret Gralewicz
Mrs Sarah Harris
Mrs Anne MacCorquodale
Mr Kenny Ogilvie

History and Modern Studies

Mr Michael McCabe (Principal Teacher)
Ms Morven Buchanan
Mr Tim Clancey
Ms Anne Connor
Ms Tania Peters
Mrs Leigh Robertson
Mr Neil Seaton

Mathematics

Miss Frances Findlay (Principal Teacher)
Mr Gregor Dickson
Mrs Janice Dickson
Mrs Pamela Hart
Mrs Kirsteen Lydon
Miss Fiona Moir
Mr Deryck Porteous
Mr Craig Walker

Modern Languages

Mr Mark Grant (Principal Teacher)
Miss Catherine Boscher
Mrs Christine Binnie
Ms Elizabeth Brown
Ms Elena Bottaro
Miss Hillary Davies
Mr Alistair Hector
Mr Francois Hédou
Mr Ning Huang
Ms Elisabeth Mackie
Mrs Dorothy Mullen
Mrs Jo Semple

Music

Mr Graeme Brownlee (Director of Music)
Mrs Margaret Jones (Admin)
Mrs Judith Buttars
Mrs Susan Lovell
Mr Graham Maclagan
Mrs Rebecca Weir

PE/Games

Mr Matthew Mallinson (Director of PE and Sport)
Mrs Lyndsey Henderson
Mr Guy Hills
Mr Ewan Harrison
Mrs Natalie Kesterton
Mrs Gill Mollison
Mr Roddy Stevenson
Mr Keith Yuille

Philosophy, Religion & Classics

Mr Robert Simpson (Principal Teacher)
Mrs Laura Beilby
Mr Duncan Carnegie
Mrs Ailsa Maclean

Physics

Mr Richard Bush (Principal Teacher)
Miss Rebecca Connell
Mrs Wendy Morgan
Mr Iain Oliphant
Dr Kate Ward

Support for Learning

Ms Valerie Higson (Principal Teacher)
Ms Melinda Churches
Mrs Helen Fennell
Mrs Joyce Jackson
Mrs Heather Staines
Mr David Thain