Senior School Staff

Head of Senior School:

Mr Cameron Wyllie 

Depute Headteachers - Senior School:

Mrs Christine Binnie (Careers Co-Ordinator; Examination Officer; Higher Education)
Mr Robert Dickson  (Deputy Head of the Senior School)
Mrs Margaret Lannon  (Staffing, Development and Review; Self Evaluation)
Miss Kirsty Macnab  (Director of Studies)
Mr Kenny Ogilvie  (Head of Guidance)
Mr Neil Seaton (Head of Pastoral Care)

Guidance Team 

Mr Neil Season (Head of Pastoral Care) 

Heads of Year and Year Teachers:

S1 - Miss Fiona Moir, Mr Kenny Ogilvie
S2 - Mrs Catriona Fraser, Mr Russel Gray
S3 - Mrs Carole McGirr, Mr Iain Purves
S4 - Mrs Ann Donaldson, Mrs Susan Lovell
S5 - Ms Tania Peters, Miss Kate Morgan
S6 - Ms Anne Connor, Mrs Diane Keohane

Art & Design

Mrs Amanda Thomson (Principal Teacher)
Mrs Emma Billet
Mrs Catriona Fraser
Ms Naomi Garriock
Mrs Sarah Jamieson
Mrs Carole McGirr
Mr John Cox
Mrs Jane Coombs

Biology

Ms Ann McKenzie (Principal Teacher)
Ms Deborah Barnaby
Miss Joanna Burgess
Miss Margaret Gralewicz
Mrs Gill Lippok
Miss Alison Macleod
Mr Andrew Ramage

Business Education

Mrs Jenell Arnott (Principal Teacher)
Miss Karin Coltart
Mrs Ann Donaldson
Mrs Margaret Lannon
Mrs Gabriella Line
Miss Kirsty Macnab
Mr Jason Payne

Chemistry

Mr Iain McGonigal (Principal Teacher)
Mrs Johan Blaikie
Mrs Frances Donaldson
Miss Emma Maclean
Mr John Wilson

Citizenship

Mrs Gemma Hay

Classics

Mr Duncan Carnegie (Principal Teacher)
Mrs Lucianna Williams

Computing

Mr Jeremy Scott (Principal Teacher)
Ms Judith McColgan
Miss Fiona Ramsay
Mr Adrian Semmler

Design and Technology

Mrs Emma Watson-Massey (Principal Teacher)
Miss Amy Johnson
Mr Iain Purves
Mr Douglas Urquhart

Drama

Mrs Julia Arya (Principal Teacher)
Miss Kelda Henderson
Mrs Elisabeth Mackie
Miss Kate Morgan

English

Mr Kenneth Simpson (Principal Teacher)
Mr Robert Dickson
Mr Neil Grant
Mr Russell Gray
Mrs Gemma Hay
Mrs Dianne Keohane
Mr Philip Lowe
Mrs Monique Massie
Miss Kate Morgan
Dr Alison Neilson
Mr Cameron Wyllie

Food, Health & Consumer Studies

Mrs Linsey Ballantyne (Principal Teacher)

Geography

Mrs Alison Hughes  (Principal Teacher)
Mr David Armstrong
Miss Margaret Gralewicz
Mrs Sarah Harris
Mr Kenny Ogilvie
Miss Jennifer Woodhead

History and Modern Studies

Mr Michael McCabe (Principal Teacher)
Ms Morven Buchanan
Mr Tim Clancey
Ms Anne Connor
Ms Tania Peters
Mrs Leigh Robertson
Mr Neil Seaton

Mathematics

Mr Gregor Dickson (APT)
Mr Deryck Porteous (APT)
Mrs Janice Dickson
Mrs Pamela Hart
Miss Katherine Henry
Mrs Kirsteen Lydon
Miss Fiona Moir
Mr Craig Walker

Modern Languages

Mr Mark Grant (Principal Teacher)
Mrs Christine Binnie
Ms Elena Bottaro
Miss Catherine Boscher
Mrs Hillary Davies
Miss Cliona Gatenby
Mr Francois Hédou
Mr Ning Huang
Ms Elisabeth Mackie
Mrs Dorothy Mullen
Mrs Judith Murphy
Mrs A Mackenzie

Music

Mr Graeme Brownlee (Director of Music)
Mrs Margaret Jones (Admin)
Mrs Judith Buttars
Mrs Susan Lovell
Mr Graham Maclagan
Mrs Rebecca Weir

PE/Games

Mr Matthew Mallinson (Director of PE and Sport)
Miss Lisa Brown
Mr Ewan Harrison
Mr Guy Hills
Mrs Natalie Kesterton
Mrs Gill Mollison
Mrs Kathryn Rutherford
Mr Roddy Stevenson
Mr Keith Yuille

Philosophy, Religion & Classics

Mr Robert Simpson (Principal Teacher)
Mrs Laura Beilby
Mrs Ailsa Maclean

Physics

Mr Richard Bush (Principal Teacher)
Miss Rebecca Connell
Mrs Wendy Morgan
Mr Iain Oliphant
Dr Kate Ward

Support for Learning

Ms Valerie Higson (Principal Teacher)
Ms Melinda Churches
Mrs Helen Fennell
Mrs Sharron Harrod
Mrs Joyce Jackson
Mrs Heather Staines
Mr David Thain